Replace your plastic conditioner bottle with this non-toxic, plastic-free, zero-waste alternative. This long-lasting (up to 60 washes), concentrated shampoo bar is free of harsh chemicals and uses 100% plant-based ingredients to deeply clean your hair and leaves it smelling heavenly all day long. This package-free conditioner bar cuts out plastic waste by cutting out the wasteful water weight in traditional conditioners.
FREE from: phthalates and parabens!
How to use/end of life
Caress the bar directly in your wet hair in a downward motion with your hands towards the ends of your hair. If you have short hair, use like a shampoo bar but be minimal with its use! Wash and rinse your hair like normal.
All conditioner bars will break apart into small pieces after many uses. Try smooshing the pieces back together or put them aside for easy travel-sized pieces!
Cruelty-free, zero-waste, local, palm-oil free, made in the US, plastic-free, safe for grey water and septic systems.
Emulsifier blend (Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate), Cocoa Butter, Cetyl Alcohol, Coconut Oil, Glycerine USP, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wheat Germ Oil, Jojoba Oil. See below for detailed ingredient information.
This bar comes naked... in the non-embarrassing way.
Additional Ingredients Information
Cetearyl Alcohol or cetylstearyl alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols, consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols and is classified as a fatty alcohol. It is a naturally occurring material found in animals and coconut oils. They’re used in personal care products, mainly skin lotions, hair products, and creams. They help create smoother creams, thicker lotions, and more stable foam products.
Behentrimonium Methosulfate is used in conditioners, shampoos, and lotions it also aids in providing extra slip in these products. For women with lots of curls, like me, this is the a very important ingredient!
Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol commonly used as an emulsion stabilizer. Cetyl alcohol is used as a thickening agent and opacifier and derived from vegetable oils like coconuts.
Glycerine is classified as a humectant which is basically a substance that helps retain moisture. This pure, 100% natural, vegetable based Glycerin is USP grade and has a variety of uses.